Berks County Emergency Management Coordinators

 Organization

Emergency Management Coordinator

Mailing Address

City

Zip

Phone

Albany Township Ronald Seaman PO Box 197 Kempton 19529 610.756.6452
Alsace Township Darlene Bartsch 65 Woodside Ave. Temple 19560 610.929.5324
Amity Township Richard Ford 2004 Weavertown Rd. Douglassville 19518 610.689.6000
Bally Borough Leo Mutter PO Box 217 Bally 19503 610.845.2351
Bechtelsville Borough Charles Scheetz PO Box 295 Bechtelsville 19505 610.367.8100
Bern Township Phillip Haupt 1069 Old Bernville Rd. Reading 19605 610.926.2267
Bernville Borough James Moyer, Sr. PO Box 40 Bernville 19506 610.488.1591
Bethel Township Randall Behney PO Box 24 Bethel 19507 717.933.8813
Birdsboro Borough Ken Imes 202 E. Main St. Birdsboro 19508 610.582.6300
Boyertown Borough Greg Herbst 100 S. Washington St. Boyertown 19512 610.369.3028
Brecknock Township John Miller 889 Alleghenyville Rd. Mohnton 19540 717.445.6683
Caernarvon Township Stephen Young PO Box 294 Morgantown 19543 610.286.1010
Centerport Borough Alan Cook PO Box 248 Centerport 19516 610.916.5832
Centre Township 449 Bucks Hill Rd. Mohrsville 19541 610.926.8833
City of Reading James Conrad 815 Washington St. Reading 19601 610.655.6000
Colebrookdale Township Greg Herbst 765 W. Philadelphia Ave. Boyertown 19512 610.369.1362
Cumru Township Scott Brady 1775 Welsh Rd. Mohnton 19540 610.777.1343
District Township Tim Adam 202 Weil Rd. Boyertown 19512 610.845.7595
Douglass Township Dave Franke 1068 Douglass Dr. Boyertown 19512 610.367.8500
Earl Township John Hetrick 19 Schoolhouse Rd. Boyertown 19512 610.367.9673
Exeter Township H. David Miller 4975 DeMoss Rd. Reading 19606 610.779.5660
Fleetwood Borough Denton Schucker 110 W. Arch St. Fleetwood 19522 610.944.8220
Greenwich Township William Battista 775 Old Route 22 Lenhartsville 19534 610.756.6707
Hamburg Borough Kim Berger 61 N. 3rd St. Hamburg 19526 610.562.7821
Heidelberg Township Samuel Perrotto PO Box 241 Robesonia 19551 610.693.3197
Hereford Township Phillip Albitz PO Box 225 Hereford 18056 610.845.2929
Jefferson Township J. David Bossard PO Box 339 Bernville 19605 610.488.7047
Kenhorst Borough Michele Furdyna 339 S. Kenhorst Blvd. Kenhorst 19607 610.777.7327
Kutztown Borough Kenneth Kern 45 Railroad St. Kutztown 19530 610.683.6131
Laureldale Borough Patrick O'Brien 3406 Kutztown Rd. Laureldale 19605 610.929.8700
Leesport Borough Vincent Rush PO Box 710 Leesport 19533 610.926.2115
Lenhartsville Borough Richard Kunkel

PO Box 238

Lenhartsville 19534 610.376.1531
Longswamp Township Neil Conrad 1112 State St. Mertztown 19539 610.682.7388
Lower Alsace Township Richard Gerhart, Jr. 1200 Carsonia Ave. Reading 19606 610.779.6400
Lower Heidelberg 720 Brownsville Rd. Sinking Spring 19608 610.678-3393
Lyons Borough Randy Schlegel PO Box 230 Lyons 19536 610.682.4730
Maidencreek Township Chris Kline PO Box 319 Blandon 19510 610.926.4920
Marion Township Joel Palmer 420 Water St. Stouchsburg 19567 610.589.2860
Maxatawny Township Kim Stout 127 Quarry Rd. Kutztown 19530 610.689.6518
Mohnton Borough Richard Trostle 21 N. O'Neil St. Mohnton 19540 610.775.0660
Mt. Penn Borough Dennis Swartz, Sr. 200 N. 25th St. Mt. Penn 19606 610.779.5151
Muhlenberg Township Donald Hassler 5401 Leesport Ave. Temple 19560 610.929.4727
New Morgan Borough Chis Witkowski 75 Grace Blvd. Morgantown 19543 610.286.9666
North Heidelberg Township Robert Barshinger 928 Charming Forge Rd. Robesonia 19551 610.488.1619
Oley Township Todd Kegerise 1 Rose Virgina Rd. Oley 19547 610.987.3423
Ontelaunee Township Derrick Weand 35 Ontelaunee Dr. Reading 19605 610.926.4240
Penn Township James Moyer, Sr. PO Box 130 Bernville 19506 610.488.1160
Perry Township Ronald Corl 680 Moselem Springs Rd. Shoemakersville 19555 610.562.2133
Pike Township Mike Deiterich 810 Church Hill Rd. Boyertown 19512 610.987.6023
Richmond Township Steve Blieler PO Box 474 Fleetwood 19522 610.944.0348
Robeson Township Galen Brown 2689 Main St. Birdsboro 19508 610.582.4636
Robesonia Borough PO Box 191 Robesonia 19551 610.693.3474
Rockland Township Alton Zentner PO Box 149 Bowers 19511 610.682.6311
Ruscombmanor Twp. Thomas Rhoads 204 Oak Lane Fleetwood 19522 610.944.7242
Shillington Borough Bruce Squibb PO Box 247 Shillington 19607 610.777.1338
Shoemakersville Boro. Jarrod Emes 115 E. 9th St. Shoemakersville 19555 610.562.8030
South Heidelberg Twp James Girard 68A N. Galen Hall Rd. Wernersville 19565 610.678.9652
St. Lawrence Borough Robert May 3540 St. Lawrence Ave. Reading 19606 610.779.1430
Strausstown Borough Ronald Yocum PO Box 235 Strausstown 19559 610.488.6187
Tilden Township Troy Hatt 874 Hex Highway Hamburg 19526 610.562.7410
Topton Borough Kathy Duffy 205 Callowhill St. Topton 19562 610.682.2541
Tulpehocken Township Kathy Feick PO Box 272 Rehrersburg 19550 717.933.5747
Union Township 1445 E. Main St. Douglassville 19518 610.582.3769
Upper Bern Township Harold Roach PO Box 185 Shartlesville 19554 610.488.1191
Upper Tulpehocken Russel Yerger 6501 Old Route 22 Bernville 19506 610.488.7170
Washington Township Bruce Hoffman 120 Barto Rd. Barto 19504 610.845.7760
Wernersville Borough Mike Palm 100 N. Reber St. Wernersville 19565 610.678.1486
West Side Regional EMA Tom Bausher 2301 Monroe Ave. West Lawn 19609 610.898.8060
Windsor Township Troy Hatt 730 Monument Rd. Hamburg 19526 610.562.3769
Womelsdorf Borough Donald Ebling 101 W. High St. Womelsdorf 19567 610.589.4725