County of Berks
Skip navigation links
Home
Berks County Departments
Municipalities
Police Departments
Fire Companies
Skip navigation links
Home
History
Constables
Photos
Job Duties
Training
News
MDJ Court Forms Expand MDJ Court Forms
Links
Constables of Berks County
 
 Reading Ward 1
 Reading Ward 2
 Reading Ward 3 Nicholas G Benetos
 Reading Ward 4
 Reading Ward 5 Ryan Cooper
 Reading Ward 6 Andres Ortiz
 Reading Ward 7
 Reading Ward 8 M.S
 Reading Ward 9 Luis A. Negron
 Reading Ward 10 Richard D Mountz
 Reading Ward 11

Ashley Scott

 Reading Ward 12 Chris Shingle
 Reading Ward 13
 Reading Ward 14 Samuel Lee Bryant Jr.
 Reading Ward 15 Dennis M Moyer
 Reading Ward 16 John Hubbard
 Reading Ward 17 Jeremy Smith
 Reading Ward 18 Felix Freytiz III
 Reading Ward 19
 Albany Phillip Rapisardo
 Alsace David Krott
 Amity John Derecola
 Bally
 Bechtelsville Pete Dardas
 Bechtelsville
 Bern Twp Joseph M Brown
 Bernville
 Bethel
 Birdsboro Kevin Orman
 Boyertown Glenn Richards Jr
 Brecknock Travis Curry
 Caernarvon Mark Elliot
 Centre Kevin Noecker
 Centerport
 Colebrookdale Marlo Weidenbaugh
 Cumru Twp David P. Brown
 Cumru Twp
 District Raymond Inman
 Douglass
 Earl Stephen Burgoon
 Exeter Marty Straka
 Fleetwood John Manmiller
 Greenwich
 Hamburg Peter Schlenker
 Heidelberg
 Hereford Peter K Glenn
 Jefferson James Schaeffer
 Kenhorst Peter Ferrante
 Kutztown Gregory Heid
 Laureldale Tim Swartz Profile
 Leesport Ricky Ernst
 Lenhartsville
 Longswamp
 Lower Alsace James Harris
 Lower Heidelberg Andrew Price
 Lyons Craig Weider
 Maidencreek Keith Shuman
 Marion Kenneth L Keppley
 Maxatawany Patricia Bealer
 Mohnton George Gartner
 Mt Penn Elliot Kreimendahl
 Muhlenberg Twp Stephen Swartz
 Muhlenberg Twp David M Davis
 New Morgan
 North Heidelberg Bob Barshinger
 Oley Edward Cielecki
 Ontelaunee Juan Lopez
 Penn
 Perry Bryan Althouse
 Pike Bryan Hess
 Richmond David Todt
 Robeson Edwin A Rivera
 Robesonia Fernando Del Los Santos
 Robesonia Karla Del Los Santos
 Rockland Todd R Gummo
 Ruscombmanor Scott Sheetz
 Shillington
 Shoemakersville
 Sinking Spring William G Falter
 South Heidelberg Keith Armao
 Spring Twp John W Snyder
 St Lawrence Bart Ganster
 Strausstown
 Tilden Lester Klock
 Topton Leon Moyer
 Tulpehocken
 Union Larry Poncheri
 Upper Bern William Ross
 Upper Tulpehocken
 Washington Eric Afflerbach
 Wernersville Thomas Impink
 West Reading Tom Kupiszewski
 Windsor Michael K Garman
 Womelsdorf Kelly Wojciechowski
 Wyomissing George Potzgo
 
 
 
Certified shown as large print (updated 4/7/16)
Only Certified Constables have completed required training, have been bonded and insured, and are authorized by the State of Pennsylvania to perform service for the Courts.