Our Staff - New

DA STAFF 

633 Court Street, Services Center - 5th floor
Reading, PA 19601
Phone: 610-478-6000; Fax: 610-478-6002

ADMINISTRATION

Claudia Ferko - Office Supervisor

  • handles everything from accounts payable/receivable; budgets; grants; and fiscal administration and much more
  • overall supervisor of the Support Staff & Victim/Witness Unit

Wendy Bundens - Court Liaison

  • handles everything from extraditions; jail list; Grand Jury liaison; and much more
  • supervisor of the Support Staff

Amy Sundstrom - Victim/Witness Unit Supervisor

  • supervisor of the Victim/Witness Unit & much more
  • Administrative Assistant to Chief of Detectives
  • also named by Governor Tom Corbett to a four-year position with the State's Victim Services Advisory Committee

Janell Shepler - Administrative Assistant

  • Administrative Assistant to the District Attorney & First Assistant District Attorney & much more

SUPERVISING ATTORNEYS

  • Dennis J. Skayhan, First Assistant District Attorney
  • Jonathan H. Kurland, Chief Deputy District Attorney
  • Kevin Howard, Supervising Chief of Trials
  • Alisa Hobart, Supervising Chief of Trials
  • Colleen Dugan, Supervising Chief of Trials
  • Rosalynda Michetti - Supervising Chief of Trials
    • Mary Jane Morgan - Secretary

SPECIAL ASSISTANT UNITED STATES ATTORNEY

  • Rosalynda Michetti, Supervising Chief of Trials
  • K. Kenneth Brown, Assistant DA

ADULT DIVISION - Trial Teams

JUDGE BARRETT TRIAL TEAM:

-supervised by Rosalynda Michetti

  • Jason Glessner, Assistant DA
  • Amanda Kosmerl, Assistant DA
  • Adam McNaughton, Assistant DA
  • Daniel Troy, Assistant DA
  • Secretary - Raime Hall
  • Arraignment Secretary - Molly Dunlap
  • Victim/Witness Coordinator - Lisette Gregory

JUDGE GEISHAUSER TRIAL TEAM:

-supervised by Alisa Hobart

  • Karissa Rodriguez, Assistant DA
  • Edriana Symia, Assistant DA
  • Jordan Fegley, Assistant DA
  • Corey Chwiecko, Assistant DA
  • Secretary - Amanda Lauer & Angie Pagan-Pinero
  • Arraignment Secretary - Angie Pagan-Pinero
  • Victim/Witness Coordinator - Lizbeth Ramos

JUDGE JOHNSON TRIAL TEAM:

-supervised by Kevin Howard

  • Jackie Hamer, Assistant DA
  • Katie Schweitzer, Assistant DA
  • Justin Bodor, Assistant DA
  • Secretary - Karen Zettlemoyer
  • Arraignment Secretary - Kate Diblasi-Kelchner
  • Victim/Witness Coordinator - Val Burkert

JUDGE PARISI TRIAL TEAM:

-supervised by Dennis J. Skayhan

  • Ken Kelecic, Assistant DA
  • Brian Kulp, Assistant DA
  • Charles Prutzman, Assistant DA
  • Secretary - Katrina Mogel
  • Arraignment Secretary - Molly Dunlap
  • Victim/Witness Coordinator - Ruthie Scott

JUDGE YATRON TRIAL TEAM:

-supervised by Colleen Dugan

  • Colleen Dugan, Assistant DA
  • K. Kenneth Brown, Assistant DA
  • Joseph R. Speece, III, Assistant DA
  • Colin Boyer, Assistant DA
  • Pam VanFossen
  • Secretary - Cynthia Perez & Melissa Miller
  • Arraignment Secretary - Jennifer Sensenig
  • Victim/Witness Coordinator - Kelli Rosenberger

JUVENILE DIVISION

-supervised by Kevin Howard

  • Bryan Boughter, Assistant DA
  • Ellen West, Assistant DA
  • Secretary - Latosha Lebron 

APPEALS UNIT

-supervised by Alisa Hobart

  • Alisa Hobart, Assistant DA
  • Matt Thren, Assistant DA
  • Secretary - Bobbi Jo Green

FORFEITURE UNIT

-supervised by Rosalynda Michetti

  • Rosalynda Michetti, Assistant DA
  • Jackie Hamer, Assistant DA
  • Kenneth Kelecic, Assistant DA
  • Daniel Troy, Assistant DA
  • Secretary - Jessica Ebling, Inteligence Analyst for DA Detectives

DOMESTIC VIOLENCE / CHILD ABUSE UNIT

-supervised by Jonathan H. Kurland

  • James T. Goldsmith, Assistant DA
  • Meg McCallum, Assistant DA
  • Secretary - Venus Ward