OUR STAFF
633 Court Street, 5th Floor Services Center
Reading, PA  19601
Phone:  (610) 478-6000; FAX (610) 478-6002

​ADMINISTRATION

Claudia Ferko - Office Supervisor

  • handles everything from accounts payable/receivable; budgets; grants; and fiscal administration and much more
  • overall supervisor of the Support Staff

Wendy Bundens - Court Liaison

  • handles extraditions; Grand Jury liaison; and much more
  • supervisor of the Support Staff

Amy Sundstrom - Victim/Witness Supervisor

  • supervisor of the Victim/Witness Unit and much more
  • Administrative Assistant to Chief of Detectives;
  • also named by Governor Tom Corbett to a four-year position with the State's Victim Services Advisory Committee

Janell Shepler - Administrative Assistant

  • administrative assistant to the District Attorney & First Assistant District Attorney and much more

​SUPERVISING ATTORNEY

           Secretary - Mary Jane Morgan

​SPECIAL ASSISTANT UNITED STATES ATTORNEY

​ADULT DIVISION ... Trial Teams

JUDGE BOCCABELLA TRIAL TEAM
JUDGE KELLER TRIAL TEAM
-supervised by Alisa Hobart
- supervised by Rosalynda Michetti
  • Justin Bodor, Assistant DA  
  • Amy Rothermel, Assistant DA
  • Amanda Kosmerl, Assistant DA
  • Daniel Troy, Assistant DA 
  • Jason Glessner, Assistant DA
  • Igor Litvinov, Assistant DA
  • Jesse Leisawitz, Assistant DA
Secretaries - Jessica Smith & Wendy Ottaviano
Arraignment Secretary - Wendy Ottaviano
Secretary - Beverly Gregor
Arraignment Secretary - Amanda Lauer
Victim/Witness Coordinator - Kelli Rosenberger
Victim/Witness Coordinator - Charlene Hertzog
JUDGE LIEBERMAN/FUDEMAN TRIAL TEAM
JUDGE YATRON TRIAL TEAM
-supervised by Kevin Howard
-supervised by Colleen Dugan
  • Colin Boyer, Assistant DA
  • Pamela VanFossen, Assistant DA
  • Carmen Bloom, Assistant DA
  • Matt Rossi, Assistant DA
  • Colleen Dugan, Assistant DA
  • Matthew A. Thren, Assistant DA 
  • Jacqueline Hamer, Assistant DA
  • Christopher Mandracchia, Assistant DA
  • Todd Mays 

 

Secretary - Raime Hall
Arraignment Secretary - Kate DiBlasi-Kelchner
Secretary - Karen Zettlemoyer & Cynthia Perez
Arraignment Secretary - Amanda Lauer
Victim/Witness Coordinator - Lisette Gregory
Victim/Witness Coordinator - Valerie Burkert
 
 
JUDGE PARISI TRIAL TEAM
 
-supervised by Dennis J. Skayhan
 
  • Joseph R. Speece, III, Assistant DA
  • Ellen West, Assistant DA
  • Adam McNaughton, Assistant DA
  • Edriana Symia, Assistant DA

 

Secretary - Venus Ward
Arraignment Secretary - Katrina Mogel
 
Victim/Witness Coordinator - Ruthielynn Scott
 

 

JUVENILE DIVISION

 - Supervised by Kevin Howard

* Bryan Boughter, Assistant DA
* Brian Kulp, Assistant DA
Secretary - Latosha Lebron

 

APPEALS

 - Supervised by Alisa R. Hobart

* Alisa Hobart, Assistant DA
* Kenneth Kelecic, Assistant DA
Appeal Secretary - Bobbi Jo Green
 
FORFEITURES
 
- Supervised by Rosalynda Michetti
* Rosalynda Michetti, Assistant DA
* Jesse Leisawitz, Assistant DA
Secretary - Jessica Ebling

 

DOMESTIC VIOLENCE / CHILD ABUSE

 

- Supervised by Jonathan H. Kurland
* Leah Rotenberg, Assistant DA
* Meg McCallum, Assistant DA
Secretary - Lizbeth Collazo