Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Attachments
  
  
  
Inductee
  
  
  
  
Class of 2016
​Alvin Hyman
WWIIBronze Star with Valor Device, Distinguished Service Cross and Purple Heart 046
  
Class of 2016
Edwin Kelley
VietnamNavy Cross, Bronze Star with Valor Device, Commendation Medal with Valor Device, Vietnam Cross of Gallantry with Silver Star Medal, Purple Heart and several more045
  
Class of 2016
James Kline
WWIISilver Star Medal044
  
Class of 2016
Richard Posey
WWIIDistinguished Flying Cross043
  
Class of 2016
Edward Rokowiecki
KoreanSilver Star Medal042
  
Class of 2016
Jackie Seltzer
VietnamSilver Star Medal, Bronze Star041
  
Class of 2015
Spencer Lee DeTurk
Kuwait/IraqArmy Commmendation Medal with Valor Device040
  
Class of 2015
Linwood A. Miller
PeacetimeAirman's Medal039
  
Class of 2015
Edmund C. Pieller
WWIIBronze Service Medal, Silver Service Medal with One Oak Leaf Cluster and ​Purple Heart038
  
Class of 2015
Salvatore J. Rodino
​WWIISilver Star Medal037
  
Class of 2015
Russell W. Shoff
WWIIDistinguished Service Cross​036
  
Class of 2015
Charles I. Young, Jr.
​WWIIDistinguished Service Cross035
  
Class of 2014WWIIMedal of Honor034
  
Class of 2014WWI and WWIIDistinguished Service Cross, French Legion d'Honneur and French Croix de Guerre, Legion of Merit033
  
Class of 2014​VietnamArmy Commendation Medal with Valor Device032
  
Class of 2014 Vietnam Army Commendation Medal with "V" device, Bronze Star, Meritorious Service Medal and several more031
  
Class of 2013WWII​Distinguished Service Cross for Heroism030
  
Class of 2013WWII​Silver Star and Bronze Star029
  
Class of 2012WWIISilver Star028
  
Class of 2012WWIISilver Star​027
  
Class of 2012Korean​Silver Star​026
  
Class of 2012WWII​Bronze Star​025
  
Class of 2012WWII​Bronze Star​024
  
Class of 2012 WWII Bronze Star​023
  
Class of 2012
​Richard Zilmer
Desert Storm​Bronze Star​022
  
Class of 2012Desert StormAir Medal​021
  
Class of 2012Global War on Terrorism, Operation Enduring Freedom, Operation Iraqi Freedom​Navy and Marine Corps Commendation Medal with Combat “V”, Air Medal with Combat “V”020
  
Class of 2011
​Daniel Pleam​
WWII​Distinguished Service Cross​019
  
Class of 2011
Terrence Smith
Vietnam WarSilver Star (X2)018
  
Class of 2011
Carl Brown
Vietnam WarSilver Star017
  
Class of 2011
Ray Lesher
WWIISilver Star016
  
Class of 2011
John Lutz
WWIIBronze Star with Valor Device015
  
Class of 2011
Joseph Correll
Vietnam WarBronze Star with Valor Device014
  
Class of 2011
Morris Snyder
WWIIBronze Star with Valor Device013
  
Class of 2011
Charles Henry
Vietnam WarBronze Star with Valor Device012
  
Class of 2010
Richard Etchberger
Vietnam WarMedal of Honor011
  
Class of 2010
Robert Quinter
Vietnam WarSilver Star010
  
Class of 2010
Joseph Boccagno
Vietnam WarSilver Star009
  
Class of 2010
Dennis Shappell
Vietnam WarDistinguished Flying Cross for Heroism008
  
Class of 2010
Walter Gensemer
Vietnam WarBronze Star with Valor Device007
  
Class of 2010
Edward Czechowski
WWIIBronze Star with Valor Device006
  
Class of 2009American Civl WarMedal of Honor​005
  
Class of 2009American Civl WarMedal of Honor​004
  
Class of 2009American Civl WarMedal of Honor​003
  
Class of 2009American Civl WarMedal of Honor​002
  
Class of 2009American Civl WarMedal of Honor​001
  
Class of 2017WWIIBronze Star​049
  
Class of 2017Vietnam WarBronze Star​ with Valor Device 050
  
Class of 2017Vietnam WarArmy Commendation Medal with Valor Device048
  
Class of 2017Peacetime & Korean WarUS Coast Guard Gold Lifesaving Medal047