Shillington Borough
Skip navigation links
Home
About Shillington
Contact Us
Calendar
Skip navigation links
Act 44 Disclosure
Borough OfficialsExpand Borough Officials
Administration & FinanceExpand Administration & Finance
Boards & Commissions
Fire Department
Library
Minutes & Reports
The Shillington Slate
Online Forms
Open Records Policy
Ordinances
RecreationExpand Recreation
Police Department
Public WorksExpand Public Works
Trash & RecyclingExpand Trash & Recycling
Water & SewerExpand Water & Sewer
Boards & Commissions
Berks County > Municipalities > Shillington Borough

 

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION
(6-year term)

George A. Rath - December 31, 2011
Ronald R. Klee, Jr. - December 31, 2013
Michael G. Pinto - December 31, 2015

PENSION ADVISORY BOARD
(5-year term)

Michael D. Mountz - April 2012
John W. Hoffert - April 2013
Glenn M. Good - April 2014
Michael D. Fick - April 2015
Gene E. Waltz - April 2016

PLANNING & ZONING COMMISSION
(5 year term)

Peter Stanislawczyk - June 2011
George B. Clark - June 2012
Gerald R. Potts - June 2013
Stephen M. Lapic - June 2014
Barrie R. Snyder - June 2015

PLUMBING BOARD OF EXAMINERS
(4 year term)

Richard A. Naugle - December 31, 2005
Malcolm R. Cronrath - December 31, 2007
Arthur C. Naugle - December 31, 2008

PLUMBING AND HEATING BOARD
(6 year term)

Nicholas R. Weber - December 31, 2009
Warren B. Kegerise - December 31, 2009
Jason Ernst - December 31, 2009

RECREATION BOARD
(5 year term)

Michael Thiry - June 2011
Tammy G. Suchoza - June 2012
Charles K. Chafin - June 2013
Frank C. Gutekunst - June 2014
Elizabeth Stanislawczyk - June 2015

SHILLINGTON MUNICIPAL AUTHORITY
(5 year term)

Ronald R. Klee, Jr. - January 2012
Michael D. Mountz - January 2013
George A. Rath - January 2014
Brian M. Kurczewski - January 2015
John W. Hoffert - January 2016

ZONING HEARING BOARD
(5 year term)   

Thomas J. Bowersox - December 31, 2011
Harris J. Shermot- December 31, 2012
Brian Hartranft - December 31, 2013
James A. Gossert - December 31, 2014
Michael J. Moyer - December 31, 2015

ALTERNATES:

Dennis Heimbach - April 2014 (3 year term)
Jamie Frey - April 2014 (3 year term)

WESTERN BERKS REFUSE AUTHORITY: (5 year term)

Michael D. Mountz - December 31, 2012

WESTERN BERKS WATER AUTHORITY: (5 year term)

Michael D. Mountz - December 31, 2011
Douglas J. Weiss - December 31, 2015