Welcome to the County of Berks
Statistics
 

 Statistics

 
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Sexual Abuse Allegations51411141524738
Sexual Harassment Allegations311781220210
Retaliation Allegations000000000
Investigations Completed82618222744948
Substantiated Allegations123217200
Unfounded Allegations2169101934748
U​nsubstantiated Allegations5061073000
Ongoing Investigation at the Year End000000000

Statistics represents the total number of staff-on-inmate plus inmate-on-inmate investigations.